EmpireTech PFS4218-16ET-240-V3 16-Port Managed PoE Switch

$239.99
$252.99
$239.99
Layer 2 management PoE switch | Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE | 250 meters long-distance PoE transmission | PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE | Support Web management | High lightning protection design | Non-blocking video transmission

Please note that:

Due to different credit card companies' terms, they may charge charge some transaction fees.

Payment :
your-image
Share :
your-image your-image your-image
EmpireTech PFS4218-16ET-240-V3 16-Port Managed PoE Switch

EmpireTech PFS4218-16ET-240-V3 16-Port Managed PoE Switch

$252.99 $239.99

EmpireTech PFS4218-16ET-240-V3 16-Port Managed PoE Switch

$252.99 $239.99

PFS4218-16ET-240-V3

  • Layer 2 management PoE switch
  • PoE budget: 240W
  • Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
  • 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
  • 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
  • PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
  • Support Web management
  • High lightning protection design
  • Non-blocking video transmission
Product Specs


Technical Specification
ModelPFS4218-16ET-240-V3
Ethernet Port2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)
2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)
16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
PoE Power ConsumptionPort1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE
Each power ≤30W
Total≤240W
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate5.36Mpps
Humidity10%~90%
PowerAC 100~240V
Lightning ProtectionCommon Mode 4KV
Differential Mode 2V
Working Temperature-10℃~55℃
Weight3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H)440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model
PFT39501.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT39601.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT39701.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
SystemUsername / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budge240W
MAC Table4K
VLAN802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning TreeSTP
RSTP
Port AggregationStatic link aggregation
LACP protocol
MirroringMany-to-one port mirroring
DHCPSupport DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode"Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m
Flow ControlHalf-duplex based on back pressure type control;
Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Security FeaturesIP+MAC binding based on port;
IEEE802.1x port authentication
System MaintenanceOne-key recovery
Support the updated packet upload
System log
QoSHigh and low priority, WRR
802.1P, DSCP
Support priority according to protocol
Network ManagementWEB(http and https protocol)
Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
PoE ManagementPoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE



Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Have a question?

We are here to help.

Check out the most common questions our customers asked. Still have questions ? Contact our customer support.

100% compatibility is not guaranteed.

Most of EmpireTech security cameras have an IP66 or IP67 protection.

We will deliver the goods within 1-2 working days after the order is completed.

It depends on the delivery address. Shipping is free to most areas. If it is a remote address, shipping costs will be incurred.
Please contact our customer support [sales02@empiretech01.com]

Related Products